Norton Raceway Park


5/25/2024 - Norton Raceway Park

5/25/2024 - Norton Raceway Park

Norton, OH

8 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 87-Mike Mazzagatti[3]; 2. 59-Gary Whipkey[6]; 3. 81-Brendan Lushes[2]; 4. 43-Roger Smith[5]; 5. 25-Chris Grubbs[7]; 6. 45-Kevin Gardner[1]; 7. (DNS) 44P-Aaron Prater

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Mike Mazzagatti[3]; 2. 44P-Aaron Prater[4]; 3. 43-Roger Smith[5]; 4. 25-Chris Grubbs[7]; 5. 5-Roger Miller; 6. 45-Kevin Gardner[1]; 7. 81-Brendan Lushes[2]; 8. 59-Gary Whipkey[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 59-Gary Whipkey, 00:14.214; 2. 43-Roger Smith, 00:14.390; 3. 44P-Aaron Prater, 00:14.399; 4. 87-Mike Mazzagatti, 00:14.406; 5. 81-Brendan Lushes, 00:14.536; 6. 45-Kevin Gardner, 00:14.655; 7. 25-Chris Grubbs, 00:14.712

8 entries

S.A. Communale Open Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 60-Sam Bigham[4]; 2. 82-Bob Sibila Jr[6]; 3. 6-Kyle Lawson[2]; 4. 64-Brandon Lemmerman[8]; 5. 24-Nick Grubbs[1]; 6. 3-Austin Berger[3]; 7. 16-Adam White[5]; 8. 38-Shawn Lewis[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Sam Bigham[4]; 2. 6-Kyle Lawson[2]; 3. 82-Bob Sibila Jr[6]; 4. 24-Nick Grubbs[1]; 5. 64-Brandon Lemmerman[8]; 6. 16-Adam White[5]; 7. 3-Austin Berger[3]; 8. 38-Shawn Lewis[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 82-Bob Sibila Jr, 00:15.036; 2. 16-Adam White, 00:15.038; 3. 60-Sam Bigham, 00:15.072; 4. 3-Austin Berger, 00:15.183; 5. 6-Kyle Lawson, 00:15.195; 6. 24-Nick Grubbs, 00:15.247; 7. 38-Shawn Lewis, 00:15.261; 8. 64-Brandon Lemmerman, 00:15.329[1]

10 entries

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 88-Dennis Wood[4]; 2. 32-Cody Collmar[3]; 3. 22-Kylee Wood[8]; 4. 42-Tim Schmitt; 5. 17-Dino Campolito[2]; 6. 10-Landin Ady; 7. 2-Gavin Wood[5]; 8. 91-Franklin Halter[7]; 9. 15-John Pritchett Jr[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Dennis Wood[3]; 2. 32-Cody Collmar[2]; 3. 17-Dino Campolito[1]; 4. 42-Tim Schmitt; 5. 91-Franklin Halter[7]; 6. 15-John Pritchett Jr[5]; 7. 10-Landin Ady[6]; 8. 2-Gavin Wood[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88-Dennis Wood, 00:15.860; 2. 32-Cody Collmar, 00:15.942; 3. 17-Dino Campolito, 00:16.226; 4. 10-Landin Ady, 00:16.340[1]; 5. 91-Franklin Halter, 00:16.500[2]; 6. 15-John Pritchett Jr, 00:16.688; 7. 2-Gavin Wood, 00:16.940

14 entries

RadAir Legends


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 97-Evan Finley[5]; 2. 48-Bradley Weber[4]; 3. 410-Ryan Jursik[6]; 4. 77-Nick Gullatta[3]; 5. 84B-Randy Burns[1]; 6. 19-Don McCormick[7]; 7. 87-Chloe Mazzagatti[13]; 8. 76-Matt Kelley[2]; 9. 47-Jason Ansel[11]; 10. 4-Ron Harvey[14]; 11. 84-Matt Snyder[10]; 12. 23-Bill Richards[12]; 13. 10-Rob Alestock[8]; 14. 27-Brett Bogner[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 84B-Randy Burns[1]; 2. 77-Nick Gullatta[3]; 3. 410-Ryan Jursik[5]; 4. 48-Bradley Weber[4]; 5. 76-Matt Kelley[2]; 6. 87-Chloe Mazzagatti[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19-Don McCormick[1]; 2. 10-Rob Alestock[2]; 3. 27-Brett Bogner[3]; 4. 84-Matt Snyder[5]; 5. 23-Bill Richards[7]; 6. 47-Jason Ansel[6]; 7. 4-Ron Harvey[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 410-Ryan Jursik, 00:15.758; 2. 97-Evan Finley, 00:15.779; 3. 48-Bradley Weber, 00:15.882; 4. 77-Nick Gullatta, 00:15.899; 5. 87-Chloe Mazzagatti, 00:15.939; 6. 76-Matt Kelley, 00:15.967; 7. 84B-Randy Burns, 00:16.013; 8. 19-Don McCormick, 00:16.082; 9. 10-Rob Alestock, 00:16.148; 10. 27-Brett Bogner, 00:16.214; 11. 4-Ron Harvey, 00:16.413; 12. 84-Matt Snyder, 00:16.469; 13. 47-Jason Ansel, 00:16.490; 14. 23-Bill Richards, 00:16.587

9 entries

Wise Towing Compacts


A Feature 1: 1. 7-Will Custer[6]; 2. 52-Jeremy Sallinger[4]; 3. 427-Josh Huff[5]; 4. 19-Gerald Altizer Sr[7]; 5. 01-Douglas Ralff[3]; 6. 22-Billy Miller[2]; 7. 98-Austin McIlvain[9]; 8. 100-James Raines[8]; 9. (DNS) 38-Dustin Wyckoff

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Will Custer[6]; 2. 427-Josh Huff[5]; 3. 52-Jeremy Sallinger[4]; 4. 01-Douglas Ralff[3]; 5. 19-Gerald Altizer Sr[7]; 6. 22-Billy Miller[2]; 7. 98-Austin McIlvain[9]; 8. (DNS) 38-Dustin Wyckoff; 9. (DNS) 100-James Raines

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Will Custer, 00:16.954; 2. 427-Josh Huff, 00:17.137; 3. 52-Jeremy Sallinger, 00:17.350; 4. 01-Douglas Ralff, 00:17.854; 5. 22-Billy Miller, 00:17.965; 6. 38-Dustin Wyckoff, 00:17.997; 7. 19-Gerald Altizer Sr, 00:18.100; 8. 100-James Raines, 00:18.364; 9. 98-Austin McIlvain, 00:19.432

4 entries

Trophy Stock


A Feature 1: 1. 17-Noah Kaufman[2]; 2. 57-John McFarland[1]; 3. 57C-Jake Cecil; 4. 54-Andy Cook[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Noah Kaufman[2]; 2. 57C-Jake Cecil; 3. 54-Andy Cook[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17-Noah Kaufman, 00:18.085; 2. 57-John McFarland, 00:18.455; 3. 54-Andy Cook, 00:19.658

3 entries

RadAir Bandolero


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 87-Chloe Mazzagatti[2]; 2. 11-Jason Prosser[1]; 3. 18-Michael Mazzagatti[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Chloe Mazzagatti[2]; 2. 11-Jason Prosser[1]; 3. 18-Michael Mazzagatti[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 87-Chloe Mazzagatti, 00:18.141; 2. 11-Jason Prosser, 00:18.440; 3. 18-Michael Mazzagatti, 00:19.739

Driver Registration

Our Partners

Contact Us

  • Norton Raceway Park
  • 3363 Clark Mill rd.
  • Norton, OH 44203
  • 330-486-8828