Norton Raceway Park


6/29/2018 - Norton Raceway Park

6/29/2018 - Norton Raceway Park

Norton, OH

Aaron's Own It Presents Friday 4th of July Party-HUGE FIREWORKS SHOW

We are going to have a bigger and better fireworks show this year. Our rain date will be the next day on 6/30
Classes will TBA

Classes

  • Late Models12 entries
  • S.A. Communale Open Modifieds9 entries
  • Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks11 entries
  • Wise Towing Compacts19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Tony Urdiales Tony Urdiales Akron, OH Akron, OH -
2 59 Gary Whipkey Gary Whipkey -
3 3 Doug Sommers Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH -
4 14 Doug Mate Doug Mate -
5 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor -
6 3M Dave Martin Dave Martin -
7 10 John Perkins John Perkins -
8 29LM Nick Chmara Nick Chmara -
9 25 Rick Grudier Rick Grudier -
10 83 Dino Campolito Dino Campolito Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -
11 11 Jeff Mundell Jeff Mundell Niles, OH Niles, OH -
12 43 Roger Smith Roger Smith -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 43 Roger Smith Roger Smith -
2 10 John Perkins John Perkins -
3 59 Gary Whipkey Gary Whipkey -
4 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Doug Sommers Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH -
2 3M Dave Martin Dave Martin -
3 83 Dino Campolito Dino Campolito Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -
4 25 Rick Grudier Rick Grudier -
5 14 Doug Mate Doug Mate -
6 11 Jeff Mundell Jeff Mundell Niles, OH Niles, OH -
7 29LM Nick Chmara Nick Chmara -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 59 Gary Whipkey Gary Whipkey
2 88 Tony Urdiales Tony Urdiales Akron, OH Akron, OH
3 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor
4 10 John Perkins John Perkins
5 43 Roger Smith Roger Smith
6 3 Doug Sommers Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH
7 29LM Nick Chmara Nick Chmara
8 3M Dave Martin Dave Martin
9 83 Dino Campolito Dino Campolito Canfield, OH Canfield, OH
10 25 Rick Grudier Rick Grudier

S.A. Communale Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth -
2 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -
3 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
4 16 Tim Gullatta Jr Tim Gullatta Jr Parma, OH Parma, OH -
5 53 Dave Dobbins Dave Dobbins Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
6 28A Scott Archer Scott Archer -
7 64 Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts -
8 44 Aaron Prater Aaron Prater -
9 83 Ronnie Ridenour Ronnie Ridenour Canal Fulton, OH Canal Fulton, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Dave Dobbins Dave Dobbins Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
2 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
3 44 Aaron Prater Aaron Prater -
4 28A Scott Archer Scott Archer -
5 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Tim Gullatta Jr Tim Gullatta Jr Parma, OH Parma, OH -
2 1 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth -
3 83 Ronnie Ridenour Ronnie Ridenour Canal Fulton, OH Canal Fulton, OH -
4 64 Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Aaron Prater Aaron Prater
2 28A Scott Archer Scott Archer
3 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH
4 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor
5 53 Dave Dobbins Dave Dobbins Massillon, OH Massillon, OH
6 1 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth
7 83 Ronnie Ridenour Ronnie Ridenour Canal Fulton, OH Canal Fulton, OH
8 16 Tim Gullatta Jr Tim Gullatta Jr Parma, OH Parma, OH
9 64 Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
2 88 Roger Arbogast Roger Arbogast Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 2 Rick Pereces Rick Pereces -
4 14 Tim Likens Tim Likens Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
5 70 Mark Kramer Mark Kramer Northfield, OH Northfield, OH -
6 04 Matt Hicks Matt Hicks Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -
7 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander -
8 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram -
9 8 Richard Price Richard Price Akron, OH Akron, OH -
10 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -
11 33SS Scott Thayer Scott Thayer -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -
2 88 Roger Arbogast Roger Arbogast Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram -
4 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
5 8 Richard Price Richard Price Akron, OH Akron, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Mark Kramer Mark Kramer Northfield, OH Northfield, OH -
2 2 Rick Pereces Rick Pereces -
3 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander -
4 04 Matt Hicks Matt Hicks Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
2 8 Richard Price Richard Price Akron, OH Akron, OH
3 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram
4 88 Roger Arbogast Roger Arbogast Akron, OH Akron, OH
5 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH
6 70 Mark Kramer Mark Kramer Northfield, OH Northfield, OH
7 04 Matt Hicks Matt Hicks Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH
8 14 Tim Likens Tim Likens Dayton, OH Dayton, OH
9 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander
10 33SS Scott Thayer Scott Thayer

Wise Towing Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -
2 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers -
3 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -
4 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson -
5 48 Tony Barbushio Tony Barbushio -
6 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
7 66 Brian Miller Brian Miller -
8 13S Sierra Stewart Sierra Stewart Norton, OH Norton, OH -
9 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
10 117 Mike Scott Mike Scott -
11 29 Kelly Gardner Kelly Gardner Akron, OH Akron, OH -
12 17C John Critchfeild John Critchfeild -
13 17 JD Greathouse JD Greathouse Akron, OH Akron, OH -
14 12 Alyson Smith Alyson Smith -
15 12M Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH -
16 71N Colleen Norris Colleen Norris -
DQ 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
2 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -
3 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers -
4 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -
5 48 Tony Barbushio Tony Barbushio -
6 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson -
DQ 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 117 Mike Scott Mike Scott -
2 12 Alyson Smith Alyson Smith -
3 71N Colleen Norris Colleen Norris -
4 17 JD Greathouse JD Greathouse Akron, OH Akron, OH -
5 66 Brian Miller Brian Miller -
6 29 Kelly Gardner Kelly Gardner Akron, OH Akron, OH -
7 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
8 13S Sierra Stewart Sierra Stewart Norton, OH Norton, OH -
9 17C John Critchfeild John Critchfeild -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
2 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson
3 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers
4 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
5 48 Tony Barbushio Tony Barbushio
6 12M Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH
7 29 Kelly Gardner Kelly Gardner Akron, OH Akron, OH
8 12 Alyson Smith Alyson Smith
9 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH
10 117 Mike Scott Mike Scott
11 17C John Critchfeild John Critchfeild
12 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
13 13 Gerald Hahn Gerald Hahn
14 71N Colleen Norris Colleen Norris
15 66 Brian Miller Brian Miller
16 17 JD Greathouse JD Greathouse Akron, OH Akron, OH
17 13S Sierra Stewart Sierra Stewart Norton, OH Norton, OH
DQ 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Contact Us

  • Norton Raceway Park
  • 3363 Clark Mill rd.
  • Norton, OH 44203
  • 330-486-8828