Norton Raceway Park


7/14/2018 - Norton Raceway Park

7/14/2018 - Norton Raceway Park

Norton, OH

Weekly Racing

Classes

  • Late Models9 entries
  • S.A. Communale Open Modifieds6 entries
  • Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks10 entries
  • RadAir Legends11 entries
  • Wise Towing Compacts23 entries
  • RadAir Bandolero8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor -
2 88 Tony Urdiales Tony Urdiales Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 10 John Perkins John Perkins -
4 3 Doug Sommers Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH -
5 3M Dave Martin Dave Martin -
6 6 Larry Baker Larry Baker -
7 83 Dino Campolito Dino Campolito Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -
8 50 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 John Perkins John Perkins -
2 88 Tony Urdiales Tony Urdiales Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor -
4 3M Dave Martin Dave Martin -
5 6 Larry Baker Larry Baker -
6 83 Dino Campolito Dino Campolito Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -
7 50 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor 14.205
2 88 Tony Urdiales Tony Urdiales Akron, OH Akron, OH 14.264
3 3 Doug Sommers Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 14.494
4 6 Larry Baker Larry Baker 14.572
5 10 John Perkins John Perkins 14.573
6 3M Dave Martin Dave Martin 14.697
7 50 Jeff Walker Jeff Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 14.741

S.A. Communale Open Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
2 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -
3 1 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth -
4 64 Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts -
5 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey -
6 53 Dave Dobbins Dave Dobbins Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth -
2 53 Dave Dobbins Dave Dobbins Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
3 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
4 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -
5 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth 14.848
2 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 15.010
3 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor 15.084
4 53 Dave Dobbins Dave Dobbins Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 15.247
5 37 Cristian Bailey Cristian Bailey 15.247

Ritzman Muffler Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Richard Price Richard Price Akron, OH Akron, OH -
2 88 Roger Arbogast Roger Arbogast Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 100 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH -
4 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -
5 70 Mark Kramer Mark Kramer -
6 04 Matt Hicks Matt Hicks Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -
7 11 Rick Satola Rick Satola Macendonia, OH Macendonia, OH -
8 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram -
9 68 Gary Hoopingarner Gary Hoopingarner Akron, AL Akron, AL -
10 42 Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Stow, OH Stow, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram -
2 8 Richard Price Richard Price Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 88 Roger Arbogast Roger Arbogast Akron, OH Akron, OH -
4 100 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -
2 42 Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Stow, OH Stow, OH -
3 70 Mark Kramer Mark Kramer -
4 04 Matt Hicks Matt Hicks Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -
5 11 Rick Satola Rick Satola Macendonia, OH Macendonia, OH -
6 68 Gary Hoopingarner Gary Hoopingarner Akron, AL Akron, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 88 Roger Arbogast Roger Arbogast Akron, OH Akron, OH
2 8 Richard Price Richard Price Akron, OH Akron, OH
3 100 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH
4 55 Cyler Bertram Cyler Bertram
5 70 Mark Kramer Mark Kramer
6 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH
7 04 Matt Hicks Matt Hicks Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH
8 68 Gary Hoopingarner Gary Hoopingarner Akron, AL Akron, AL
9 42 Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Stow, OH Stow, OH
10 11 Rick Satola Rick Satola Macendonia, OH Macendonia, OH

RadAir Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21T Tristan Borkoski Tristan Borkoski Belmont, OH Belmont, OH -
2 5H Mike Honcho Mike Honcho Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH -
4 11 Cale Grimes Cale Grimes -
5 17 Austin Tapia Austin Tapia -
6 5 Lars McGlravy Lars McGlravy -
7 38 Dylan Mehrl Dylan Mehrl Burbank, OH Burbank, OH -
8 51 Madalynn Minnear Madalynn Minnear -
9 33 Anthony Price Anthony Price -
10 4 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH -
11 22 Bill Lyden Bill Lyden Akron, OH Akron, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH -
2 5H Mike Honcho Mike Honcho Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 11 Cale Grimes Cale Grimes -
4 21T Tristan Borkoski Tristan Borkoski Belmont, OH Belmont, OH -
5 17 Austin Tapia Austin Tapia -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Dylan Mehrl Dylan Mehrl Burbank, OH Burbank, OH -
2 33 Anthony Price Anthony Price -
3 51 Madalynn Minnear Madalynn Minnear -
4 4 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH -
5 22 Bill Lyden Bill Lyden Akron, OH Akron, OH -
6 5 Lars McGlravy Lars McGlravy -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5H Mike Honcho Mike Honcho Akron, OH Akron, OH
2 21T Tristan Borkoski Tristan Borkoski Belmont, OH Belmont, OH
3 11 Cale Grimes Cale Grimes
4 2 Aaron Mulrooney Jr Aaron Mulrooney Jr Fairlawn, OH Fairlawn, OH
5 17 Austin Tapia Austin Tapia
6 5 Lars McGlravy Lars McGlravy
7 33 Anthony Price Anthony Price
8 51 Madalynn Minnear Madalynn Minnear
9 4 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH
10 22 Bill Lyden Bill Lyden Akron, OH Akron, OH

Wise Towing Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
2 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers -
3 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -
4 18 Natalie Collier Natalie Collier Tallmadge, OH Tallmadge, OH -
5 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson -
6 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -
7 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
8 11S Chuck Scott Chuck Scott -
9 9 Jason Rohrer Jason Rohrer Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
10 53 Nicole Hrdlicka Nicole Hrdlicka Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -
11 72 unknow 72 unknow 72 -
12 48 Tony Barbushio Tony Barbushio -
13 17C John Critchfeild John Critchfeild -
14 66 Brian Miller Brian Miller -
15 11 Paul Magnum Paul Magnum -
16 13 Sierra Stewart Sierra Stewart Norton, OH Norton, OH -
17 117 Mike Scott Mike Scott -
18 317 Christopher Kennedy Christopher Kennedy Akron, OH Akron, OH -
19 69 Donald Howe Donald Howe -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH -
2 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson -
3 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
4 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers -
5 18 Natalie Collier Natalie Collier Tallmadge, OH Tallmadge, OH -
6 3P Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -
7 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
8 100 Rick Jones Rick Jones Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
9 72 unknow 72 unknow 72 -
10 9 Jason Rohrer Jason Rohrer Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -
2 11S Chuck Scott Chuck Scott -
3 48 Tony Barbushio Tony Barbushio -
4 53 Nicole Hrdlicka Nicole Hrdlicka Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -
5 11 Paul Magnum Paul Magnum -
6 13 Sierra Stewart Sierra Stewart Norton, OH Norton, OH -
7 317 Christopher Kennedy Christopher Kennedy Akron, OH Akron, OH -
8 83 Mike Tulley Jr Mike Tulley Jr -
9 117 Mike Scott Mike Scott -
10 17C John Critchfeild John Critchfeild -
11 69 Donald Howe Donald Howe -
12 66 Brian Miller Brian Miller -
13 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers 17.839
2 18 Natalie Collier Natalie Collier Tallmadge, OH Tallmadge, OH 17.989
3 3P Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 18.037
4 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson 18.202
5 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 18.204
6 59 Tim Farrar Tim Farrar Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 18.223
7 2 Scott Kitchen Scott Kitchen Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.321
8 72 unknow 72 unknow 72 18.397
9 9 Jason Rohrer Jason Rohrer Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 18.528
10 100 Rick Jones Rick Jones Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 18.568
11 11S Chuck Scott Chuck Scott 18.698
12 53 Nicole Hrdlicka Nicole Hrdlicka Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 18.829
13 48 Tony Barbushio Tony Barbushio 19.066
14 83 Mike Tulley Jr Mike Tulley Jr 19.135
15 17C John Critchfeild John Critchfeild 19.183
16 117 Mike Scott Mike Scott 19.474
17 66 Brian Miller Brian Miller 19.533
18 13 Sierra Stewart Sierra Stewart Norton, OH Norton, OH 20.184
19 69 Donald Howe Donald Howe 21.286

RadAir Bandolero

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Ryan Billie Ryan Billie -
2 01 Chris Breed Chris Breed Mayville, NY Mayville, NY -
3 42 Mason Surgener Mason Surgener Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
4 51 Madison Lengyel Madison Lengyel -
5 1 Jesse Adams Jr Jesse Adams Jr -
6 2 Landin Collmar Landin Collmar Akron, OH Akron, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Ryan Billie Ryan Billie -
2 42 Mason Surgener Mason Surgener Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
3 01 Chris Breed Chris Breed Mayville, NY Mayville, NY -
4 1 Jesse Adams Jr Jesse Adams Jr -
5 48 Kylie Archer Kylie Archer -
6 51 Madison Lengyel Madison Lengyel -
7 34 Steve Mitch Steve Mitch Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -
8 2 Landin Collmar Landin Collmar Akron, OH Akron, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 Ryan Billie Ryan Billie 17.281
2 01 Chris Breed Chris Breed Mayville, NY Mayville, NY 17.348
3 51 Madison Lengyel Madison Lengyel 17.570
4 1 Jesse Adams Jr Jesse Adams Jr 18.154
5 48 Kylie Archer Kylie Archer 18.418
6 34 Steve Mitch Steve Mitch Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 18.816
7 42 Mason Surgener Mason Surgener Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.847
8 2 Landin Collmar Landin Collmar Akron, OH Akron, OH 18.847
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Contact Us

  • Norton Raceway Park
  • 3363 Clark Mill rd.
  • Norton, OH 44203
  • 330-486-8828